next week previous week
Venue Thu 4/27 Downarrow Fri 4/28 Downarrow Sat 4/29 Downarrow Sun 4/30 Downarrow Mon 5/1 Downarrow Tue 5/2 Downarrow Wed 5/3 Downarrow
The Fillmore Laura Marling
Cousin Stizz
Willie Nelson Willie Nelson
The Sound Room Jacknife
Beekman
Chez Hanny Beekman
Piedmont Center for the Arts Tom Foolery
Mission Santa Clara de Asís True North
True North
Fox Theater ArchDuke Rebelution
The Magnetic Fields
The Magnetic Fields
Hotel Utah Saloon Reverend Horton Heat Reverend Horton Heat Sunset Republic Tomas D Rebecca Mimiaga
Joshua Powell & The Great Train Robbery
The Chapel Kawehi
Miracle Legion The Mattson 2 Okkervil River
The Independent Dilated Peoples The Wedding Present
The Ritz Okilly Dokilly Bastards
The Catalyst Gregory Alan Isakov E-40 Kool John Clyde Carson ON ONE TOUR
The Unlikely Candidates The Fame Riot
Antdog Da Beast Traitors
Dweezil Zappa
The Warfield Dweezil Zappa
Bimbo's 365 Club Richard Cheese & Lounge Against the Machine Foreverland
El Rio UT Kirin
Oracle Arena Julión Alvarez
Lionel Richie
Slim's Stones Beatallica
Zepparella
Battlecross Terry Allen
Great American Music Hall Joe Hertler & the Rainbow Seekers
Drew Holcomb Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors
David Crosby
Son Volt
Club Fox // PRIVATE EVENT
Tainted Love
Gamma // PRIVATE EVENT
Club Fox Blues Jam
City National Civic Jon Pardi
Flint Center for the Performing Arts Dariush
Doc's Lab Sandy Cressman
Electric Squeezebox Orchestra Nato Green
Kuumbwa Jazz Center Barbara Dane Vieux Farka Toure
The Bills
Bill Charlap
Mezzanine Big Freedia
Rio Theatre Elvin Bishop
Zakir Hussain
Cine Cuvee Phil Johnson
Yoshi's Jazz Club, Oakland Kurt Rosenwinkel
J. Holiday
J. Holiday
Pacific Mambo Orchestra
Pacific Mambo Orchestra
Kevin Moore
Kevin Moore
Helen Sung
Anthony David
HopMonk Tavern - Novato Notorious
Open Mic Night
Milk Bar Sunhaze
19 Broadway Sticky's Backyard
Turbulence
Pato Banton
The Damon Legall Band
Era Art Bar and Lounge Oakadelic
Unknown venue Likwuid Grant Maloy Smith
1015 Folsom Unlike Pluto Rezz
The UC Theatre Peter Hook & The Light
Rickshaw Stop Before the Brave Filligar VÉRITÉ
Starline Social Club Leif Vollebekk
Boom Boom Room Secure the Sun
Bottom of the Hill The Fame Riot
Picture Atlantic Heart of the Whale Charity & the Jamband Dirty Denim
Stork Club Manos Lindas
Brick & Mortar Music Hall Buyepongo
Black Atlass Silent Theory
LiL PEEP
Roccapulco Los Pericos
Bahiano
The Legionnaire Saloon Bear Market Riot
Burlingame United Methodist Church The Ragazzi Boys
The New Parish Locksmith Boogie
Moe's Alley Sunny Sweeney
F8 | 1192 Folsom TWRK
Feinstein's at Hotel Nikko Marsha Graham Bartenetti
924 Gilman Jeff Dillon Van Goat
Neck of the Woods Suits of Steel Suits of Steel Chum
Zed Lordrifa
1-2-3-4 Go! Records DINERS (US)
The Lost Church Eliza Rickman Alex Walsh Sir Richard Bishop
Brad Barton
Biscuits and Blues The Nick Moss Band
Lavay Smith And Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
Karen Lovely
TIA CARROLL
Daniel Castro Band
Aki Kumar
The Masonic Anthony Hamilton
Public Works Developer
Smiley's Schooner Saloon Jesse Hunter
Evan Lanam
Chabot College Thriving Ivory
Crystal Cavern in Starline Social Club Outer Embassy
Sunset Center Alice Cooper
Sweetwater Music Hall Moonalice
Austin Delone
Oakland Metro Operahouse Asphyx Meanwhile
Dan's Irish Sports Bar The Pop Rocks
Hemlock Tavern Sun Kin
Ivy Room Fly by Train
Robin Applewood Bad Ass Boots Amy Meyers (CA) Physical Suicide Deterrent System Project
The Bistro Eight80
Monarch Cherokee J Boogie Oona Dahl Andy Kershaw
La Peña Cultural Center Qais Essar
The Great Northern San Francisco Tensnake Roy Davis Jr. Rambo
The Blue Lagoon A-Plus
Redwood Room, Clift Hotel DJ Mackswell
Cornerstone Petty Theft
Petty Theft
Rock Steady Bounce
David Harness
California Academy of Sciences HUSHconcerts
Phil Reeder Theater & Courtyard@ Castlemont High School 1-O.A.K.
AT&T Park Asher Perez
KPIG Radio Willa Mamet + Paul Miller
KPFA 94.1 FM Willa Mamet + Paul Miller
Ksco Willa Mamet + Paul Miller
The Miranda Nina Sol
Complex Oakland Rayven Justice Rayven Justice
Halcyon Serge Devant
Matthew Dear
Swedish American Hall DJ Dials
The Home of Joan Talbert and David Lyon William Joseph
Live Oak Theater Oklahoma
Santa Clara County Fairgrounds Adriel Favela
Thee Parkside C.J. Ramone
Uptown Nightclub Chrome
Piedmont Piano Company katy stephan
East Village Coffee Lounge Simon Lunche
Lake Merritt Amphitheater J Boogie
farmerbrown dj heyLove*
Yoga Tree - Castro Egemen Sanli
The Golden Bull Bar Connoisseur City Mouse
Eli's Mile High Club Mutant Itch
Ruby Skye Young Bombs
The Midway Osunlade
Envelop at the Midway Christopher Willits
Fenix
The Honey Hive Gallery shipwreck detective
Bazaar Cafe Alex Jimenez
Noelani's Bar & Grill Mike Dayao
The Plough & the Stars Brother Spellbinder
Temple Fergie
Triple Xl
Pier 23 Café Native Elements
Concerts_by_songkick